Your Cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty 😢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No Recent Items

Hey there, Bulk fan!

or create an account to earn points with every purchase.

100% Natural Soy Protein Isolate

Bulk Nutrients' Soy Protein Isolate has one of the highest nutritional values available. It's 100% GMO free and contains no cholesterol, saturated fats or sugar.

We deliberately source a soy protein that is not thick and gluggy. So it mixes easily and is great consumed with just water.

Soy Protein Isolate has a great amino acid spread and can be used for building muscle as well as losing weight, or simply substituted for a meal.

Product Description

Easy on the stomach

Vegetable proteins are gentler on the stomach than animal proteins so are suited to people with animal product allergies or sensitivities.

At Bulk Nutrients, we don't add anything to our Soy Protein Isolate that shouldn't be there. That means it's free from any additives, artificial flavourings or sweeteners and is 100% pure.

Suitable for vegetarians and vegans

Our plant-based proteins are flavoured with only completely natural ingredients. We use Monk Fruit and Stevia as a sweetener (of the highest grades available), which flavours the protein while adding no bitterness. What's more it's calorie free! Soy Protein is certified vegan by Vegan Australia.

For our natural flavours we use Natural Cocoa and Natural Chocolate flavouring for Chocolate and Natural Vanilla flavouring for Vanilla. Combined with Stevia and Thaumatin we have developed a great tasting natural product.

Directions / Ingredients

Directions & Ingredients

Directions

Soy Protein can be taken with water, juice, smoothies or milks. Generally one scoop is added to 300 - 500mls of liquid. It can also be added to food anytime to boost protein levels.

Serving Size

A typical dose is one flat scoop (30g).

Soy Protein Isolate Ingredients

Vanilla Flavour Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Stevia, Thaumatin), Xanthan Gum.
Contains: Soy

Chocolate Flavour Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Stevia, Thaumatin), Xanthan Gum.
Contains: Soy

Raw (Unflavoured) Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate.
Contains: Soy

Storage

Keep well sealed, store away from moisture, light and heat.

Further Reading
Further Reading on Soy Protein Isolate
Vegan vs omnivore diet for muscle growth and strength | Bulk Nutrients blog

Vegan vs Omnivore Diet for Muscle Growth and Strength

Read more
Plant vs Animal Proteins: What's The difference? Bulk Nutrients explains.

Plant vs Animal Proteins: What’s the Difference?

Read more
The best sources of plant protein for vegans | Bulk Nutrients blog

The Best Sources of Plant Protein for Vegans

Read more
Everything you need to know about plant-based diets | Bulk Nutrients blog

Everything You Need to Know About Plant-Based Diets

Read more
The benefits of plant based food and proteins

The Benefits of Plant-Based Food and Proteins

Read more
Vegan protein powder vs whey protein for muscle gains

Vegan Protein Powder vs Whey Protein for Muscle Gains

Read more
Product FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions about Soy Protein Isolate

How does Soy Protein Isolate taste?

This product is available in flavoured and unflavoured versions and is generally considered to have an average taste.

What is Soy Protein Isolate made from?

Soy Protein Isolate is a protein derived from soy.

How is Soy Protein Isolate packaged?

Soy Protein Isolate is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for Soy Protein Isolate recyclable?

In theory yes, but not in all council areas right now.

The REDcycle program has been discontinued, and the industry is working together to find a solution to continue recycling soft plastics. For now, we recommend checking with your local council, but most require you to put the packaging in your regular landfill bin.

The included scoop can be recycled as hard plastic in your local council pickup.

For more information about what Bulk is doing to improve sustainability, check this article.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one bag of Soy Protein Isolate at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Soy Protein Isolate begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Recipes

Recipes containing Soy Protein Isolate

The Recipe Section of the Bulk Nutrients Blog now has over 300 healthy recipes.

Here are some of our favourites that use Soy Protein Isolate:

Lab Results

Soy Protein Lab Testing Results

At Bulk Nutrients, we take our products’ purity very seriously.

To maintain our Soy Protein’s consistent high quality, we send a cross-section of our product range to certified Australian laboratories for testing, such as National Measurement Institute (NMI), Southern Cross University, ARL and Scientest which are all independently verified and NATA/TGA accredited.

The NMI is a laboratory run by the Australian Government, which is used for police forensic testing, SIA - Sports Integrity Australia drug screening and by multinational food manufacturers for quality and safety testing.

NMI has conducted many hundreds of tests on Bulk Nutrients products for more than 10+ years.

Lab testing results for Soy Protein Isolate.

Nutrition Panels

Soy Protein Isolate Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4521,506
Protein (g)25.484.6
Fats (g)0.61.9
(saturated) (g)0.20.8
Carbohydrates (g)1.75.7
(sugars) (g)0.20.8
Fibre (g)0.51.5
Sodium (mg)284946
VANILLA SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4501,501
Protein (g)26.287.3
Fats (g)0.41.5
(saturated) (g)0.10.5
Carbohydrates (g)1.24.1
(sugars) (g)0.30.9
Fibre (g)0.41.3
Sodium (mg)292972
RAW SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4521,506
Protein (g)27.090.0
Fats (g)0.51.5
(saturated) (g)0.20.51
Carbohydrates (g)0.51.8
(sugars) (g)0.20.5
Fibre (g)0.41.3
Sodium (mg)3001000
TYPICAL SOY PROTEIN AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,2604,200
Arginine (mg)2,4008,000
Aspartic Acid (mg)3,63012,100
Cysteine (mg)4201,400
Glutamine + Glutamic Acid (mg)6,12020,400
Glycine (mg)1,2604,200
Histidine (mg)8102,700
Isoleucine (mg)1,2904,300
Leucine (mg)2,3407,800
Lysine (mg)1,9506,500
Methionine (mg)4201,400
Phenylalanine (mg)1,6205,400
Proline (mg)1,5904,300
Serine (mg)1,7105,700
Threonine (mg)1,0803,600
Tryptophan (mg)3001,000
Tyrosine (mg)1,2304,100
Valine (mg)1,3504,500
Reviews
Reviews can only be left by customers who have made a purchase with a registered Bulk Nutrients account.

to see which products you can review.

What Our Customers Are Saying

Customers generally praised this soy protein isolate as a good-value, plant-based alternative to whey, highlighting its pleasant, not overly sweet taste and versatility in smoothies, porridge, yoghurt, chia pudding, baking and protein balls. Many found it easy on the stomach and suitable for vegan or dairy-free preferences. Most said it mixed well, particularly when blended, although some found the texture thick, gritty or chalky, requiring extra liquid. A few felt the chocolate and vanilla flavours were too mild.

My favourite protein powder

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Chocolate

Chiyoko T on 19/10/2026Verified buyer

I love that it's less sweet than all the whey protein powders I've tried. Much better tasting than any other plant based powders I've tried too. Excellent value for money as well, being much cheaper than whey. Slightly grainy texture which is perhaps not ideal for some, but it doesn't bother me personally.

My favourite protein powder

Excellent!

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Raw (Unflavoured)

Danica J on 18/10/2026Verified buyer

Thank you so very very very much for making a product without stevia or sucrolose!!! Finally I can enjoy your quality products without my tastebuds making me run for anything to get rid of the sweetener taste! This product is awesome and easy to mix in a glass of soymilk to give me sustained energy. Thank you!!

Soy Protein Isolate in 1kg Chocolate

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Chocolate

Jerson C on 02/10/2026Verified buyer

Bulk Nutrients Soy Protein Isolate in Chocolate is a great option for anyone looking for a convenient plant-based protein. It mixes well, has a pleasant chocolate flavour and provides a good way to increase daily protein intake without being overly heavy. I’ve been happy with the quality and overall value of the product. The only improvement would be the price, as it could be cheaper to remain competitive with other protein brands, particularly for regular or bulk purchasers. Overall, a solid product that I would happily purchase again.

Soy Protein

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Vanilla

bruce r on 01/10/2026Verified buyer

So far so good. Ive moved form Whey protein due to cost and dont regret it.

Soy protein

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Chocolate

Ashlee W on 28/09/2026Verified buyer

Yummy and great nutritional values!

Good but lacks pesticide testing

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Raw (Unflavoured)

EDWARD C on 24/09/2026Verified buyer

Clean and mixes well. Natural flavour that doesn't have too strong a taste. Low heavy metal profile but confirmation of compliance with pesticide levels is lacking.

Adds flavour, protein and bulk to recipes

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Vanilla

Malcolm M on 12/09/2026Verified buyer

I used this soy protein isolate to make vanilla protein balls and it worked beautifully. The flavour is subtle and creamy, and it blends easily with no clumping. It made the mixture more cohesive and the final result was really satisfying. Sweetness was just right, and there was no noticeable smell. I’ll definitely buy again and I’m keen to try it in pancakes and yoghurt ice‑cream next.

Good product

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Chocolate

Daisy S on 31/08/2026Verified buyer

Good protein!

Good consistency, gut friendly

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Raw (Unflavoured)

Bianka B on 17/08/2026Verified buyer

Great macros, easy to digest, tastes relatively neutral in porridge or shakes and has good, smoother consistency compared to most plant proteins. Best soy protein isolate for the price! Also super fast shipping and great customer service :)

Good consistency, gut friendly

Great product

Soy Protein Isolate 1kg - Raw (Unflavoured)

Yuki B on 16/08/2026Verified buyer

The unsweetened soy protein is just right for me.

Soy Protein Isolate

4.52 from 423

Bulk Nutrients' Soy Protein Isolate
Bulk Nutrients' Soy Protein Isolate
Bulk Nutrients' Soy Protein Isolate
Bulk Nutrients' Soy Protein Isolate
Vegan Au Certified
Vegan Au Certified
Packed with protein
Packed with protein
Easy on the stomach
Easy on the stomach
$35.00

Package Size - 1kg


Product Overview

Soy Protein is a 100% pure, plant based alternative to traditional dairy proteins. It offers one of the highest nutritional values in any protein.

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Rewards & Easy Instalments

Point Rewards

or register an account to earn 105 points when you purchase Soy Protein Isolate.

When you reach the Bronze tier, you'll earn 140 points, at the Silver tier earn 175, and 210 points on the Gold Tier. Find out more.

Pay in 4 Payments

For bigger orders over $100 AUD, choose to pay with AfterPay or PayPal Pay in 4. Find out more.

Availability & Shipping

Flat rate $9 shipping Australia-wide. Orders up to 3.5kg ship Express Post, over 3.5kg ship Parcel Post.

Multibuy Discounts

Save on Soy Protein Isolate with multibuy discounts. Add 2 or more bags of any flavour to your cart and start saving.

Price Per Bag

  • 1kg = $35.00
  • 2kg (2 x 1kg) bags = $33.00 each
  • 3kg (3 x 1kg) bags = $32.00 each
  • 4kg (4 x 1kg) bags = $31.00 each
  • 5kg (5 x 1kg) bags = $30.40 each
  • 10kg (10 x 1kg) bags = $29.40 each
Full product details