Test Max

Contains proven ingredients to boost testosterone levels, Bulk Nutrients' Test Max is unlike anything else on the market.

(4.4 from 157 reviews. or .)

$49.00

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Availability

In stock for same day dispatch when you order before 3pm AEDT (Monday to Friday)

Package Size

Proven Ingredients

Hormonal Support

Accelerate your results

Boost test levels & your results with Test Max

Test Max has been formulated with one simple goal. Combine the strongest, most proven ingredients (those utilised in proper human studies) at actual verified doses, for an all in one masculinity product.

Test Max is unlike any other product on the market, with proven ingredients at higher doses for maximum results.

If you want to get amped up in the gym and feel more like an Alpha Male, this product is for you!

Bulk Nutrients ambassadors James Newcombe and Helena Sly chat about Test Max.

Can Test Boosters like Test Max be used by women?

Absolutely! Many women report this product helps support strength gains and recovery, supports hormonal function and may even help support libido.

Test Max combines D Aspartric Acid, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), L Carnitine Tartrate, Flavouring, Dodder Seed, Stinging Nettle Root, Fenugreek, Zinc and Vitamin E.

Supplementing with Bulk Nutrients Test Max can accelerate your results for increased strength, recovery, energy and focus.

Directions & Ingredients

Test Max Dosage

Consume 12g of Test Max per day. If stomach discomfort is experienced, split into two 6g doses. A flat standard teaspoon equals 3.2g of Test Max.

Directions

Combine powder with liquid and consume immediately.

Ingredients

D Aspartic Acid, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), L Carnitine Tartrate , Flavouring, Dodder Seed, Nettle Root Extract 10-1 , Fenugreek, Xanthan Gum, Sweetener (Sucralose), Zinc Picolinate, Vitamin E.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently asked questions about Test Max

How does Test Max taste?

Test Max is flavoured and is generally considered to have an average taste.

What is Test Max made from?

Test Max is derived from both natural extracts and synthetics.

Are samples of Test Max available?

If it's in stock and listed on our sample form here, you can request one!

How is Test Max packaged?

Test Max is packaged in resealable 360g pouches.

Is the packaging for Test Max recyclable?

Yes! The bag can be recycled by placing it in the REDcycle drop off point bins.

If you'd like more information, check this article which breaks down how Bulk's various products' packaging can be recycled.

Can I receive a discount by buying more than one bag of Test Max at once?

We don't offer price breaks for Test Max, but you can enjoy the low price everyday!

Further Reading on Test Max

Test Max Nutrition Panel

TEST MAX NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 360g package: 30Servings size: 12g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)109908
Protein (g)5.848.1
Fats (g)00
(saturated) (g)00
Carbohydrates (g)0.64.9
(sugars) (g)00
Fibre (g)00
Sodium (mg)16
D Aspartic Acid (mg)4,11034,200
Trimethylglycine (Betaine) (mg)3,06025,500
L Carnitine Tartrate (mg)2,45020,400
Dodder Seed (mg)3703,060
Stinging Nettle Root (mg)4904,080
Fenugreek (mg)4904,080
Zinc Picolinate (mg)51430
Vitamin E (mg)12100

Test Max Reviews