Nothing in your cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty šŸ˜¢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No recent items

Test Max

Contains proven ingredients to boost testosterone levels, Bulk Nutrients' Test Max is unlike anything else on the market.

4.4 from 280 reviews. .

$49.00

Earn at least 147 Whey Cool Points

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Availability

Ā 

Package Size

Customers also bought

Bulk Nutrients' D Aspartic Acid Capsules remove the unpleasant taste of the raw powder
3 reviews
$25.00
Bulk Nutrients' D Aspartic Acid can improve the ability to build muscle and used in many testosterone boosting supplements
96 reviews
$13.00
Bulk Nutrients' Laxogenin Capsules
2 reviews
$59.00
Bulk Nutrients Potency Plus
19 reviews
$45.00
Bulk Nutrients' Tribulus Terrestris Capsules are one of the strongest on the market
1 reviews
$30.00
Bulk Nutrients' ZMA Powder combines Zinc Magnesium and Vitamin B6 and found to have positive effects on athletes
147 reviews
$22.00
Bulk Nutrients' Arginine Alphaketogluterate (AAKG) powder is 100% pharmaceutical grade helping create a pump effect in the gym
73 reviews
$22.00
Bulk Nutrients' Cissus Quadrangularis (10-1) Capsules are used by athletes to assist with injury recovery and promote suppleness
1 reviews
$30.00
Bulk Nutrients' Gamma Aminobutyric Acid (GABA) help induce relaxation sleep though it can also lead to higher levels of muscle growth
206 reviews
$25.00
Bulk Nutrients' Branched Chain Amino Acids BCAAs Unflavoured 100% pharmaceutical grade and are unflavoured for maximum purity
188 reviews
$22.00 - $49.00

Proven Ingredients

Hormonal Support

Accelerate your results

Boost test levels & your results with Test Max

Test Max has been formulated with one simple goal. Combine the strongest, most proven ingredients (those utilised in proper human studies) at actual verified doses, for an all in one masculinity product.

Test Max is unlike any other product on the market, with proven ingredients at higher doses for maximum results.

Can Test Boosters like Test Max be used by women?

Absolutely! Many women report this product helps support strength gains and recovery, supports hormonal function and may even help support libido.

Test Max combines D Aspartric Acid, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), L Carnitine Tartrate, Flavouring, Dodder Seed, Stinging Nettle Root, Fenugreek, Zinc and Vitamin E.

Supplementing with Bulk Nutrients Test Max can accelerate your results for increased strength, recovery, energy and focus.

Happy Test Max Users

Directions & Ingredients

Test Max Dosage

Consume 12g of Test Max per day. If stomach discomfort is experienced, split into two 6g doses. A flat standard teaspoon equals 3.2g of Test Max.

Directions

Combine powder with liquid and consume immediately.

Ingredients

D Aspartic Acid, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), L Carnitine Tartrate , Flavouring, Dodder Seed, Nettle Root Extract 10-1 , Fenugreek, Xanthan Gum, Sweetener (Sucralose), Zinc Picolinate, Vitamin E.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently asked questions about Test Max

How does Test Max taste?

Test Max is flavoured, however due to the high level of active ingredients (which taste bad!) it is generally considered to have an average taste.

What is Test Max made from?

Test Max is derived from both natural extracts and synthetics.

Are samples of Test Max available?

If it's in stock and listed on our sample form here, you can request one!

How is Test Max packaged?

Test Max is packaged in resealable 360g pouches.

Is the packaging for Test Max recyclable?

In theory yes, but not in all council areas right now.

The REDcycle program has been discontinued, and the industry is working together to find a solution to continue recycling soft plastics. For now, we recommend checking with your local council, but most require you to put the packaging in your regular landfill bin.

For more information about what Bulk is doing to improve sustainability,Ā check this article.

Can I receive a discount by buying more than one bag of Test Max at once?

We don't offer price breaks for Test Max, but you can enjoy the low price everyday!

Test Max Nutrition Panel

TEST MAX NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 360g package: 30Servings size: 12g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)109908
Protein (g)5.848.1
Fats (g)00
(saturated) (g)00
Carbohydrates (g)0.64.9
(sugars) (g)00
Fibre (g)00
Sodium (mg)16
D Aspartic Acid (mg)4,11034,200
Trimethylglycine (Betaine) (mg)3,06025,500
L Carnitine Tartrate (mg)2,45020,400
Dodder Seed (mg)3703,060
Stinging Nettle Root (mg)4904,080
Fenugreek (mg)4904,080
Zinc Picolinate (mg)51430
Vitamin E (mg)12100

Test Max Reviews

Popular Posts from the Bulk Blog

With over 700 recipes and articles, the Bulk Nutrients Blog has something for everyone! Find a new workout, meet our ambassadors or take a deep dive into our products today.

Compare all Bulk Nutrients proteins

Popular Proteins

Popular Products

Popular Categories

About Bulk Nutrients

We're an Australian manufacturer and supplier of high quality sports supplements.

Operating since 2008, Bulk Nutrients has become one of the premier Australian brands to supply nutritional products to top level athletes, competitors and those on a journey to a healthier lifestyle.

Find out more about Bulk.

Contact Bulk Nutrients

One thing that sets Bulk Nutrients apart is that we love to talk to our customers!

Whether you need product advice, help with the website or need a change made to your order... call us on +61 3 6266 4725.

If you prefer email you can email us day or night at info@bulknutrients.com.au

For online chat, hit the 'Chat' button in the bottom right hand corner of your screen and you'll be connected to one of our lovely customer service team.

Or if you'd like to get in touch through our online contact form, that's cool too!

Follow us on Social Media

Bulk Nutrients on FacebookCheck out Bulk Nutrients' Instagram postsView Bulk Nutrients' TikTok contentView Bulk Nutrients' YouTube Channel

Resources

Information

We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which our organisation operates, the Melukerdee People of the South East Nation and pay our respects to Elders past, present, and emerging.

Bulk Nutrients is proudly
Australian owned and operated.

7 Crabtree Road, Grove, Tasmania, 7109.
ABN: 17 158 981 447

Terms & ConditionsSustainability StrategyPrivacy PolicyPayment InformationSitemap

All prices are in Australian dollars (AUD) and include GST unless otherwise stated.
All content copyright Ā© Bulk Nutrients 2008 - 2024