Nothing in your cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty 😢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No recent items

Future Whey

4.6 from 1360 .

Future Whey utilises 100% free form amino acids to create a drink that’s refreshing, tasty and packed with pure protein.
Free Form Amino Acids
Vegan Australia Certified
Vegan Au Certifed
Future Whey's flavours are unreal, offering Fruity Berry, Classic Cola and Tangy Lemonade.
Light & Refreshing
Multibuy Discounts

Save on Future Whey with multibuy discounts. Add 2 or more bags of any flavour to your cart and start saving.

Price Per Bag

  • 750g = $39.00
  • 1.5kg (2 x 750g) bags = $36.00 each
  • 2.25kg (3 x 750g) bags = $35.00 each
  • 3kg (4 x 750g) bags = $34.25 each
  • 3.75kg (5 x 750g) bags = $34.00 each
$39.00

Package Size - 750g


Full product details

Customers also bought

Bulk Nutrients' Earth Protein our most popular plant based protein available in eight great flavours
4.5 from 2284 verified reviews.
$38.00 $1.14 per serve Multibuy Discount
Bulk Nutrients' Quick Protein Pancakes Offered in single serve sachets an easy way to cook up some delicious high protein pancakes
4.5 from 427 verified reviews.
$4.75 $4.75 per serve Multibuy Discount
Bulk Nutrients Protein Water
4.9 from 281 verified reviews.
$49.00 $1.23 per serve Multibuy Discount
Bulk Nutrients' Cissus Quadrangularis (10-1) Capsules are used by athletes to assist with injury recovery and promote suppleness
5 from 1 verified reviews.
$30.00 50c per serve Multibuy Discount
Bulk Nutrients' D Aspartic Acid Capsules remove the unpleasant taste of the raw powder
4.6 from 5 verified reviews.
$25.00 $1.25 per serve Multibuy Discount
Bulk Nutrients' Dextrose Monohydrate is a rapidly absorbed carbohydrate promoting muscle growth and recovery ideally taken post workout
4.8 from 112 verified reviews.
$25.00 50c per serve Multibuy Discount
Bulk Nutrients' Test Max contains proven ingredients to boost testosterone levels
4.4 from 297 verified reviews.
$49.00 $1.63 per serve
Bulk Nutrients' Protein Hot Multi Pack seven pack of single serve sachets of delicious tasting warm protein drink
4.5 from 279 verified reviews.
$15.00 Multibuy Discount
Bulk Nutrients' Proviotic Capsules offer 25% of the recommended intake of vitamins and minerals plus over 5 billion cfu per dose
4.7 from 18 verified reviews.
$30.00 50c per serve Multibuy Discount
Bulk Nutrients' Protein Hot Bulk Pack is a creamy hot drink mix that offers 20g of protein per serve in Chocolate and Vanilla Chai flavours
4.7 from 344 verified reviews.
$37.00 $1.11 per serve Multibuy Discount

Future Whey™ 100% Free Form Amino Acids

At Bulk Nutrients we’ve developed the protein of the future… Future Whey! It’s a 100% dairy free blend of BCAAs, EAAs and Glutamine which is available in four refreshing flavours. That means it’s perfect when you’d rather avoid a milky protein and stomach discomfort they might bring.

Imagine all the benefits of a 30 gram serve of WPI, but with even more BCAAs, similar EAAs and 6000mg of Glutamine per 25 gram serve.

Future Whey is a blend of essential amino acids which delivers 22 grams of rapidly absorbed protein per 25 gram dose. It can be used during training where it can replace BCAAs/EAAs, or can be used as your post training protein source replacing WPC or WPI.

We’ve utilised 100% animal free, free form amino acids (most of which are fermented) to create a drink that’s refreshing, tasty and packed with nothing but pure protein by way of amino acids. Future Whey represents the latest in supplement technology and it now uses amino acids which are 100% plant based.

Lemonade, Cola and Pineapple flavours all feature an impressive zero carbohydrates and fat, while brand new Berry flavour only has 0.075 grams of carbs per serve!

With its unique combination of essential, branched chain and conditionally essential amino acids, Future Whey is designed to fast-track muscle growth and recovery thanks to its rapid absorption so you can reach your goals. Future Whey is the post workout fuel of the future.

Why should you use Future Whey?

What’s The Difference Between Future Whey and Protein Water?

We’re glad you asked! We know we’ve referred to Future Whey as a protein water in the past, but they’re two entirely different products.

Future Whey was completely tailored on proven research for the optimum level of muscle growth and recovery. You can learn more about Future Whey and its development here.

Whereas our Protein Water gets its protein from Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides and WPI, with added BCAAs and Electrolytes to aid in recovery. It’s a clear protein, and is a fat free and sugar free way to increase your protein intake. It’s not lactose free or vegan and is made of different ingredients meaning the formula of this clean protein water is completely different to Future Whey!

Curious? Try a free sample!

Love Bulk's revolutionary Future Whey?™

Tag us with #bulknutrients on Insta and we'll do the rest.

A refreshing way to take protein...

Future Whey is made from 100% vegan friendly amino acids making it perfect for everyone. Each 25g serve contains more BCAAs, EAAs and Glutamine than a serve of WPC and WPI, Future Whey is rapidly absorbed so should be your go to protein around training time for maximum recovery.

Future Whey is available in four great flavours (Berry, Cola, Lemonade, and now Pineapple!)

Why choose Future Whey™?

  1. 90% pure protein from plant based free form amino acids – Future Whey contains zero carbohydrates and fats.
  2. It’s 100% Dairy and animal free! Future Whey is very easy on the digestive system.
  3. Formulated for muscle recovery and growth – Quickly absorbed Future Whey is ideal for intra or post workout.
  4. It’s light and refreshing, the creaminess of whey is replaced with a fresh, crisp taste.
  5. The flavours are unreal – Fruity Berry, Classic Cola, Tangy Lemonade and Pineapple you’ll be hooked in no time.

A new way to take protein

We know that heavy, creamy whey isn’t always what you feel like after a monster gym session or endurance event, this is why Future Whey is ideal vegan friendly post workout nutrition. It’s light and easy to drink, tastes delicious and is easy on the stomach.

Delivering over 22g of protein per serve, Future Whey makes the ultimate whey protein alternative. Future Whey changes the way we think about protein, and we like what we taste.

Designed for muscle development and recovery

Future Whey replaces whey protein with free-form amino acids, the essential building blocks of muscle. Free form amino acids are absorbed very rapidly, which assist recovery directly after training when fast uptake is critical.

It contains all 9 essential amino acids as well as important non-essential amino acids such as Glutamine. Future Whey contains more than a full serve of Glutamine, an amino acid which helps prevent muscle wastage and boosts muscle and immune recovery.

It’s also bursting with branched chain amino acids which are essential for muscle growth, endurance and recovery. A serve of Future Whey contains more BCAAs than a 30g serve of Whey Protein Isolate!

Future Whey is a fast-acting protein source for before, during or post training or anytime you need a protein hit.

Flavours of the future

You’d never heard of protein in flavours like Berry, Cola, Lemonade and Pineapple before, right? Well the formulation of Future Whey allows us to flavour it very differently to whey.

The fresh cordial-style flavours mix easily with water for a futuristic protein drink. Future Whey is so tasty, you’ll want to sip on it all day. The Lemonade has been described as tasting like lemonade icy poles with the cola tasting like cola flavoured chuppa chups. Berry flavour it's best described as a bright and refreshing berry blast! Pineapple flavour is an all new addition for January 2022.

Just add bubbles

For a fancier protein drink add soda water to your Future Whey for a sparkling change. It’s a much healthier choice when compared to sugary fizzy drinks and with Future Whey’s soda inspired flavours, it works so very well.

Trust us, it’s brilliant.

Directions & Ingredients

Future Whey Dosage

25 gram scoop at any time of the day, after training or between meal times.

Directions

Combine powder with 300-400ml of water and consume immediately.

Ingredients

Essential Amino Acid blend (L Leucine, L Threonine, L Valine, L Isoleucine, L Lysine, L Methionine, L Phenylalanine, L Histidine, L Tryptophan), L Glutamine, Glycine, L Alanine, Flavouring, L Tyrosine, Maltitol, Citrulline Malate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Note, all amino acids in Future Whey are 100% vegan friendly amino acids. The product is suitable for vegans and anyone wanting to avoid animal products.

Allergens

Phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine.
This product contains traces of soy lecithin which enhances mixability.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently Asked Questions about Future Whey

How does Future Whey™ taste?

Future Whey tastes like no protein you've ever tasted before! It has none of the milkiness of whey proteins, and all the flavour of your favourite cordials.

Some people describe the Cola as "like cold flavoured chuppa chups" and the lemonade as "like lemonade icy poles".

Berry flavour is best described as a bright and refreshing berry blast!

Pineapple flavour is an all new addition for January 2022.

Why and when should I use Future Whey?

Future Whey is perfect for anyone who wants a rapidly absorbed, allergen free protein source high in key amino acids. It can be taken during training or straight after for rapid recovery. It is now 100% vegan which means its ideal for vegans and anyone who wants to avoid animal and dairy protein.

Is Future Whey vegan friendly?

It sure is, Future Whey now uses 100% vegan friendly amino acids - most of which are fermented, which means it is perfect for vegetarians and vegans. Every single ingredient in the formula is verified as animal free – meaning now Vegans have a protein source which provides more BCAAs, EAAs and Glutamine than Whey.

What is Future Whey made from?

Future Whey is 100% vegan friendly free, form amino acids. This is a mix of essential amino acids, branched chain amino acids and conditionally essential amino acids.

Are samples available of Future Whey?

If it's in stock and listed on our sample form here, you can request one!

How is Future Whey packaged?

Future Whey is now being sold in resealable 750g pouches.

Is the packaging for Future Whey recyclable?

In theory yes, but not in all council areas right now.

The REDcycle program has been discontinued, and the industry is working together to find a solution to continue recycling soft plastics. For now, we recommend checking with your local council, but most require you to put the packaging in your regular landfill bin.

The included scoop can be recycled as hard plastic in your local council pickup.

For more information about what Bulk is doing to improve sustainability, check this article.

Can I receive a discount by buying more than one bag of Future Whey at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Future Whey begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Future Whey Nutrition Panels

BERRY NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 750g package: 30Servings size: 25g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)404.51,618.1
Protein (g)22.389.2
Fats (g)00
(saturated) (g)00
Carbohydrates (g)00.3
(sugars) (g)00.1
Sodium (mg)0.10.5
COLA NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 750g package: 30Servings size: 25g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4021,609
Protein (g)22.489.6
Fats (g)00
(saturated) (g)00
Carbohydrates (g)00
(sugars) (g)00
Sodium (mg)311
LEMONADE NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 750g package: 30Servings size: 25g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4021,609
Protein (g)22.489.6
Fats (g)00
(saturated) (g)00
Carbohydrates (g)00
(sugars) (g)00
Sodium (mg)311
PINEAPPLE NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 750g package: 30Servings size: 25g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4061,624
Protein (g)22.589.9
Fats (g)00
(saturated) (g)00
Carbohydrates (g)00
(sugars) (g)00
Sodium (mg)311
FUTURE WHEY AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 750g package: 30Servings size: 25g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
L Alanine (mg)1,2004,800
L Citrulline (mg)7503,000
L Glutamine (mg)6,00024,000
Glycine (mg)1,5006,000
L Histidine (mg)2501,000
L Isoleucine (mg)1,7006,800
L Leucine (mg)3,40013,600
L Lysine (mg)8503,400
L Methionine (mg)3501,400
L Phenylalanine (mg)4501,800
L Taurine (mg)3701,480
L Threonine (mg)3,00012,000
L Tryptophan (mg)100400
L Tyrosine (mg)1,0004,000
L Valine (mg)1,7006,800

Future Whey Reviews

Popular Posts from the Bulk Blog

With over 700 recipes and articles, the Bulk Nutrients Blog has something for everyone! Find a new workout, meet our ambassadors or take a deep dive into our products today.

Compare all Bulk Nutrients proteins

Popular Proteins

Popular Products

Popular Categories

About Bulk Nutrients

We're an Australian manufacturer and supplier of high quality sports supplements.

Operating since 2008, Bulk Nutrients has become one of the premier Australian brands to supply nutritional products to top level athletes, competitors and those on a journey to a healthier lifestyle.

Find out more about Bulk.

Contact Bulk Nutrients

One thing that sets Bulk Nutrients apart is that we love to talk to our customers!

Whether you need product advice, help with the website or need a change made to your order... call us on +61 3 6266 4725.

If you prefer email you can email us day or night at info@bulknutrients.com.au

For online chat, hit the 'Chat' button in the bottom right hand corner of your screen and you'll be connected to one of our lovely customer service team.

Or if you'd like to get in touch through our online contact form, that's cool too!

Follow us on Social Media

Bulk Nutrients on FacebookCheck out Bulk Nutrients' Instagram postsView Bulk Nutrients' TikTok contentView Bulk Nutrients' YouTube Channel

Resources

Information

We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which our organisation operates, the Melukerdee People of the South East Nation and pay our respects to Elders past, present, and emerging.

Bulk Nutrients is proudly
Australian owned and operated.

7 Crabtree Road, Grove, Tasmania, 7109.
ABN: 17 158 981 447

Terms & ConditionsSustainability StrategyPrivacy PolicyPayment InformationSitemap

All prices are in Australian dollars (AUD) and include GST unless otherwise stated.
All content copyright © Bulk Nutrients 2008 - 2024