Soy Protein Isolate

Soy Protein is a 100% pure, plant based alternative to traditional dairy proteins. It offers one of the highest nutritional values in any protein.

(4.3 from 192 reviews. or .)

$32.00

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Price Per Bag

1kg = $32.00

2kg (2 x 1kg) bags = $29.50 each
3kg (3 x 1kg) bags = $28.67 each
4kg (4 x 1kg) bags = $28.25 each
5kg (5 x 1kg) bags = $27.60 each
10kg (10 x 1kg) bags = $24.80 each

Availability

In stock for same day dispatch when you order before 3pm AEDT (Monday to Friday)

Package Size

Flavour

Packed with protein

Easy on the stomach

All natural ingredients

100% Natural Soy Protein Isolate

Bulk Nutrients' Soy Protein Isolate has one of the highest nutritional values available. It's 100% GMO free and contains no cholesterol, saturated fats or sugar.

We deliberately source a soy protein that is not thick and gluggy. So it mixes easily and is great consumed with just water.

Soy Protein Isolate has a great amino acid spread and can be used for building muscle as well as losing weight, or simply substituted for a meal.

Easy on the stomach

Vegetable proteins are gentler on the stomach than animal proteins so are suited to people with animal product allergies or sensitivities.

At Bulk Nutrients, we don't add anything to our Soy Protein Isolate that shouldn't be there. That means it's free from any additives, artificial flavourings or sweeteners and is 100% pure.

Love Soy Protein Isolate...

... and want to get featured? Tag us with #bulknutrients on Insta and we'll do the rest.

Suitable for vegetarians and vegans

Our plant-based proteins are flavoured with only completely natural ingredients. We use Monk Fruit and Stevia as a sweetener (of the highest grades available), which flavours the protein while adding no bitterness. What's more it's calorie free!

For our natural flavours we use Natural Cocoa and Natural Chocolate flavouring for Chocolate and Natural Vanilla flavouring for Vanilla. Combined with Monk Fruit and Stevia, we have developed a great tasting natural product.

Directions & Ingredients

Directions

Soy Protein can be taken with water, juice, smoothies or milks. Generally one scoop is added to 300 - 500mls of liquid. It can also be added to food anytime to boost protein levels.

Serving Size

A typical dose is one flat scoop (30g).

Soy Protein Isolate Ingredients

Vanilla Flavour Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Monk fruit, Stevia), Xanthan Gum.
Contains: Soy

Chocolate Flavour Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Monk fruit, Stevia), Xanthan Gum.
Contains: Soy

Raw (Unflavoured) Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate.
Contains: Soy

Storage

Keep well sealed, store away from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently Asked Questions about Soy Protein Isolate

How does Soy Protein Isolate taste?

This product is available flavoured and unflavoured versionsand is generally considered to have an average taste.

What is Soy Protein Isolate made from?

Soy Protein Isolate is a protein derived from soy.

Are samples of Soy Protein Isolate available?

Sorry we do not provide samples of Soy Protein Isolate.

How is Soy Protein Isolate packaged?

Soy Protein Isolate is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for Soy Protein Isolate recyclable?

Yes! The bag can be recycled by placing it in the REDcycle drop off point bins. The included scoop can be recycled as a hard plastic in your local council pickup.

If you'd like more information, check this article which breaks down how Bulk's various products' packaging can be recycled.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one bag of Soy Protein Isolate at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Soy Protein Isolate begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Further Reading on Soy Protein Isolate

Recipes containing Soy Protein Isolate

The Recipe Section of the Bulk Nutrients Blog now has over 300 healthy recipes.

Here are some of our favourites that use Soy Protein Isolate:

Soy Protein Lab Testing Results

At Bulk Nutrients, we take our products’ purity very seriously.

To maintain our Soy Protein’s consistent high quality, we send a cross-section of our product range away to be tested for protein purity by the National Measurement Institute (NMI) each month.

The NMI is a laboratory run by the Australian Government, which is used for police forensic testing, SIA - Sports Integrity Australia drug screening and by multinational food manufacturers for quality and safety testing.

NMI has conducted many hundreds of tests on Bulk Nutrients products for more than 6 years.

Lab testing results for Soy Protein Isolate.

Soy Protein Isolate Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4661,554
Protein (g)24.581.5
Fats (g)0.61.9
(saturated) (g)0.30.8
Carbohydrates (g)1.44.8
(sugars) (g)0.41.2
Sodium (mg)197657
VANILLA SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4681,561
Protein (g)25.484.8
Fats (g)0.41.4
(saturated) (g)0.10.5
Carbohydrates (g)1.03.2
(sugars) (g)0.41.2
Sodium (mg)202675
RAW SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4721,574
Protein (g)26.588.2
Fats (g)0.51.5
(saturated) (g)0.20.5
Carbohydrates (g)0.20.5
(sugars) (g)0.20.5
Sodium (mg)210700
TYPICAL SOY PROTEIN AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,2604,200
Arginine (mg)2,4008,000
Aspartic Acid (mg)3,63012,100
Cysteine (mg)4201,400
Glutamine + Glutamic Acid (mg)6,12020,400
Glycine (mg)1,2604,200
Histidine (mg)8102,700
Isoleucine (mg)1,2904,300
Leucine (mg)2,3407,800
Lysine (mg)1,9506,500
Methionine (mg)4201,400
Phenylalanine (mg)1,6205,400
Proline (mg)1,5904,300
Serine (mg)1,7105,700
Threonine (mg)1,0803,600
Tryptophan (mg)3001,000
Tyrosine (mg)1,2304,100
Valine (mg)1,3504,500

Soy Protein Isolate Reviews