Nothing in your cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty šŸ˜¢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No recent items

Soy Protein Isolate

Soy Protein is a 100% pure, plant based alternative to traditional dairy proteins. It offers one of the highest nutritional values in any protein.

4.4 from 264 reviews. .

$33.00

Earn at least 99 Whey Cool Points

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Price Per Bag

1kg = $33.00

2kg (2 x 1kg) bags = $31.00 each
3kg (3 x 1kg) bags = $30.00 each
4kg (4 x 1kg) bags = $29.00 each
5kg (5 x 1kg) bags = $28.40 each
10kg (10 x 1kg) bags = $27.40 each

Availability

Ā 

Package Size

Flavour

Customers also bought

Bulk Nutrients' Earth Protein Sample Pack consists of 7 handy single serve sachets and its a great way to try our most popular plant based protein
132 reviews
$14.80
Bulk Nutrients' Pea Protein Isolate Powder offers a great plant based option for those after a dairy alternative
547 reviews
$33.00
Bulk Nutrients' 100% Organic Brown Rice Protein offers a balanced spread of amino acids and goes easy on your digestive system
278 reviews
$33.00
Bulk Nutrients' Future Whey a refreshing way to take protein is now 100% plant based free form amino acids
1322 reviews
$39.00
Bulk Nutrients' Electrolyte Caps for those after an electrolyte hit without the mess or fuss of powder
13 reviews
$25.00
Bulk Nutrients' Whey Protein Isolate Sample Pack are perfect for when you're travelling
378 reviews
$15.00
Bulk Nutrients' Micellar Casein is a creamy protein and makes a tasty night time snack too
830 reviews
$39.00
Bulk Nutrients' Lean Earth Protein is a plant based protein designed to support your training, health and fitness goals and healthy weight management
273 reviews
$42.00
Bulk Nutrients' Earth Protein our most popular plant based protein available in eight great flavours
2176 reviews
$38.00
Bulk Nutrients' Protein Matrix+ Sample Pack are great while travelling or if you want to try new flavours
168 reviews
$14.00

Packed with protein

Easy on the stomach

All natural ingredients

100% Natural Soy Protein Isolate

Bulk Nutrients' Soy Protein Isolate has one of the highest nutritional values available. It's 100% GMO free and contains no cholesterol, saturated fats or sugar.

We deliberately source a soy protein that is not thick and gluggy. So it mixes easily and is great consumed with just water.

Soy Protein Isolate has a great amino acid spread and can be used for building muscle as well as losing weight, or simply substituted for a meal.

Easy on the stomach

Vegetable proteins are gentler on the stomach than animal proteins so are suited to people with animal product allergies or sensitivities.

At Bulk Nutrients, we don't add anything to our Soy Protein Isolate that shouldn't be there. That means it's free from any additives, artificial flavourings or sweeteners and is 100% pure.

Love Soy Protein Isolate...

... and want to get featured? Tag us with #bulknutrients on Insta and we'll do the rest.

Suitable for vegetarians and vegans

Our plant-based proteins are flavoured with only completely natural ingredients. We useĀ Monk Fruit and Stevia as a sweetener (of the highest grades available), which flavours the protein while addingĀ no bitterness. What's more it'sĀ calorie free!

For our natural flavours we useĀ Natural Cocoa and Natural Chocolate flavouring for ChocolateĀ andĀ Natural Vanilla flavouring for Vanilla. Combined with Monk Fruit and Stevia, we have developed aĀ great tasting natural product.

Directions & Ingredients

Directions

Soy Protein can be taken with water, juice, smoothies or milks. Generally one scoop is added to 300 - 500mls of liquid. It can also be added to food anytime to boost protein levels.

Serving Size

A typical dose is one flat scoop (30g).

Soy Protein Isolate Ingredients

Vanilla Flavour Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Monk fruit, Stevia), Xanthan Gum.
Contains: Soy

Chocolate Flavour Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Monk fruit, Stevia), Xanthan Gum.
Contains: Soy

Raw (Unflavoured) Soy Protein
Ingredients: Soy Protein Isolate.
Contains: Soy

Storage

Keep well sealed, store away from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently Asked Questions about Soy Protein Isolate

How does Soy Protein Isolate taste?

This product is available flavoured and unflavoured versionsand is generally considered to have an average taste.

What is Soy Protein Isolate made from?

Soy Protein Isolate is a protein derived from soy.

Are samples of Soy Protein Isolate available?

Sorry we do not provide samples of Soy Protein Isolate.

How is Soy Protein Isolate packaged?

Soy Protein Isolate is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for Soy Protein Isolate recyclable?

In theory yes, but not in all council areas right now.

The REDcycle program has been discontinued, and the industry is working together to find a solution to continue recycling soft plastics. For now, we recommend checking with your local council, but most require you to put the packaging in your regular landfill bin.

The included scoop can be recycled as hard plastic in your local council pickup.

For more information about what Bulk is doing to improve sustainability,Ā check this article.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one bag of Soy Protein Isolate at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Soy Protein Isolate begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Recipes containing Soy Protein Isolate

The Recipe Section of the Bulk Nutrients Blog now has over 300 healthy recipes.

Here are some of our favourites that use Soy Protein Isolate:

Soy Protein Lab Testing Results

At Bulk Nutrients, we take our productsā€™ purity very seriously.

To maintain our Soy Proteinā€™s consistent high quality, we send a cross-section of our product range to certified Australian laboratories for testing, such as Biotest, National Measurement InstituteĀ and Southern Cross University which are all independently verified and NATA accredited.

The NMI is a laboratory run by the Australian Government, which is used for police forensic testing, SIA - Sports Integrity Australia drug screening and by multinational food manufacturers for quality and safety testing.

NMI has conducted many hundreds of tests on Bulk Nutrients products for more than 6 years.

Lab testing results for Soy Protein Isolate.

Soy Protein Isolate Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4661,554
Protein (g)24.581.5
Fats (g)0.61.9
(saturated) (g)0.30.8
Carbohydrates (g)1.44.8
(sugars) (g)0.41.2
Sodium (mg)197657
VANILLA SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4681,561
Protein (g)25.484.8
Fats (g)0.41.4
(saturated) (g)0.10.5
Carbohydrates (g)1.03.2
(sugars) (g)0.41.2
Sodium (mg)202675
RAW SOY PROTEIN NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4721,574
Protein (g)26.588.2
Fats (g)0.51.5
(saturated) (g)0.20.5
Carbohydrates (g)0.20.5
(sugars) (g)0.20.5
Sodium (mg)210700
TYPICAL SOY PROTEIN AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,2604,200
Arginine (mg)2,4008,000
Aspartic Acid (mg)3,63012,100
Cysteine (mg)4201,400
Glutamine + Glutamic Acid (mg)6,12020,400
Glycine (mg)1,2604,200
Histidine (mg)8102,700
Isoleucine (mg)1,2904,300
Leucine (mg)2,3407,800
Lysine (mg)1,9506,500
Methionine (mg)4201,400
Phenylalanine (mg)1,6205,400
Proline (mg)1,5904,300
Serine (mg)1,7105,700
Threonine (mg)1,0803,600
Tryptophan (mg)3001,000
Tyrosine (mg)1,2304,100
Valine (mg)1,3504,500

Soy Protein Isolate Reviews

Popular Posts from the Bulk Blog

With over 700 recipes and articles, the Bulk Nutrients Blog has something for everyone! Find a new workout, meet our ambassadors or take a deep dive into our products today.

Compare all Bulk Nutrients proteins

Popular Proteins

Popular Products

Popular Categories

About Bulk Nutrients

We're an Australian manufacturer and supplier of high quality sports supplements.

Operating since 2008, Bulk Nutrients has become one of the premier Australian brands to supply nutritional products to top level athletes, competitors and those on a journey to a healthier lifestyle.

Find out more about Bulk.

Contact Bulk Nutrients

One thing that sets Bulk Nutrients apart is that we love to talk to our customers!

Whether you need product advice, help with the website or need a change made to your order... call us on +61 3 6266 4725.

If you prefer email you can email us day or night at info@bulknutrients.com.au

For online chat, hit the 'Chat' button in the bottom right hand corner of your screen and you'll be connected to one of our lovely customer service team.

Or if you'd like to get in touch through our online contact form, that's cool too!

Follow us on Social Media

Bulk Nutrients on FacebookCheck out Bulk Nutrients' Instagram postsView Bulk Nutrients' TikTok contentView Bulk Nutrients' YouTube Channel

Resources

Information

We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which our organisation operates, the Melukerdee People of the South East Nation and pay our respects to Elders past, present, and emerging.

Bulk Nutrients is proudly
Australian owned and operated.

7 Crabtree Road, Grove, Tasmania, 7109.
ABN: 17 158 981 447

Terms & ConditionsSustainability StrategyPrivacy PolicyPayment InformationSitemap

All prices are in Australian dollars (AUD) and include GST unless otherwise stated.
All content copyright Ā© Bulk Nutrients 2008 - 2024