Lean Earth Protein

4.6 from 277 .

$42.00

Earn at least 126 Whey Cool Points

Pay in four instalments for orders over $100

Package Size - 1kg


Full product details

Customers also bought

Bulk Nutrients' Vitamin C Powder Ascorbic Acid can assist in many parts of you body including immune function healthy skin and cartilage
157 reviews
$21.00
Bulk Nutrients Resveratrol Capsules
9 reviews
$59.00
Bulk Nutrients' Earth Protein Sample Pack consists of 7 handy single serve sachets and its a great way to try our most popular plant based protein
139 reviews
$14.80
Bulk Nutrients' Earth Protein our most popular plant based protein available in eight great flavours
2226 reviews
$38.00
Bulk Nutrients' Proviotic Capsules offer 25% of the recommended intake of vitamins and minerals plus over 5 billion cfu per dose
12 reviews
$30.00
Bulk Nutrients' AM Burner is an effective option to take and aid weight control
292 reviews
$33.00
Bulk Nutrients Green Tea Extract Capsules
8 reviews
$35.00
Bulk Nutrients' Liver Support Complex & Liver Supplement Vitamins contains a range of ingredients to help support your liver
59 reviews
$30.00
Bulk Nutrients' Thermowheyâ„¢ Weight Loss Protein is a dairy protein to assist with weight loss
2019 reviews
$42.00

Your plant-based thermogenic protein for weight loss

Lean Earth Protein combines our delicious Earth Protein base, with all natural flavours, sweeteners and our fat burner blend in one delicious shake that supports your body composition goals.

A plant based weight loss formula

The combination of Organic Brown Rice Protein and Canadian Yellow Pea Protein provides a balanced amino acid spectrum, with a smooth texture and mouthfeel, perfect for those seeking a plant based protein with the added benefits of hunger control and metabolism boosters . This formula is high in protein and low in carbohydrates and fats which makes it ideal whilst dieting.

Lean Earth protein utilises plant based fat burners including sesamin, green tea extract, forskolin, cayenne pepper extract, olive leaf extract, citrus aurantium and glucomannan fibre. The combination of these ingredients can help support a healthy metabolism and assist with reaching body composition goals.

Lean Earthâ„¢ Protein uses only natural flavours and sweeteners

We use a combination of natural sweeteners (Monk Fruit and Stevia) to ensure Lean Earth Protein is free of any bitterness and unpleasant aftertaste. We use GMO free, gluten free ingredients and the product is naturally soy free. Due to its plant base, Lean Earth Protein is gentle on the stomach which makes it great for those who experience discomfort from dairy proteins.

Lean Earth Protein can help support your training, health and fitness goals and healthy weight management.

Love Salted Caramel but not sure about Lean Earth Protein? Check out our other Salted Caramel flavoured proteins 🥰

Directions & Ingredients

Dosage

30 grams (approximately 1 level scoop).

Directions

Consume 30g of powder with 300-500mls of water. 1-2 times per day and/or post exercise

Lean Earth Protein Ingredients

Chocolate Flavoured Lean Earth Protein
Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Cocoa, Natural Flavouring, Thermogenic Blend (Sesamin, Green Tea Extract, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Caffeine, Forskolin, Citrus Aurantium, Olive Leaf Extract, Glucomannan Fibre, Cayenne Pepper Extract), Natural Sweetener (Monk Fruit, Stevia), Xanthan Gum.

Salted Caramel Flavoured Lean Earth Protein
Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Natural Flavouring, Thermogenic Blend (Sesamin, Green Tea Extract, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Caffeine, Forskolin, Citrus Aurantium, Olive Leaf Extract, Glucomannan Fibre, Cayenne Pepper Extract), Natural Sweetener (Monk Fruit, Stevia), Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Allergens

Contains Sesamin.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture heat and light.

Frequently asked questions about Lean Earthâ„¢ Protein

How does Lean Earth Protein taste?

Lean Earth Protein has a smooth texture and mouthfeel. With natural sweeteners (Monk Fruit and Stevia), Lean Earth Protein is free of any bitterness and unpleasant aftertaste, and is available in two great tasting flavours Chocolate and Salted Caramel.

What is Lean Earth Protein made from?

Being Plant based it is Vegan and Vegetarian friendly made from the combination of Organic Brown Rice Protein and Canadian Yellow Pea Protein provides a balanced amino acid spectrum with plant based fat burners. We use GMO free, gluten free ingredients and the product is naturally soy free.

Are samples of Lean Earth Protein available?

Sorry, we do not provide samples of this product.

How is Lean Earth Protein packaged?

Lean Earth Protein is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for Lean Earth Protein recyclable?

In theory yes, but not in all council areas right now.

The REDcycle program has been discontinued, and the industry is working together to find a solution to continue recycling soft plastics. For now, we recommend checking with your local council, but most require you to put the packaging in your regular landfill bin.

The included scoop can be recycled as hard plastic in your local council pickup.

For more information about what Bulk is doing to improve sustainability, check this article.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one pouch of Lean Earth Protein at once?

You betcha! Price breaks for Lean Earth Protein begin when you purchase 2 pouches of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Lean Earth Protein Nutrition Panels

LEAN EARTH PROTEIN CHOCOLATE NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4871,624
Protein (g)23.177.0
Fats (g)1.86.1
(saturated) (g)0.10.5
Carbohydrates (g)1.24
(sugars) (g)0.20.8
Sodium (mg)174580
Sesamin (mg)193642
Caffeine (mg)48161
Green Tea Extract (mg)2998
Alpha Lipoic Acid (mg)2998
Forskolin (mg)2481
Citrus Aurantium (mg)2481
Olive Leaf Extract (mg)1137
Glucomannan Fibre (mg)1032
Cayenne Pepper Extract (mg)310
LEAN EARTH PROTEIN SALTED CARAMEL NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4841,613
Protein (g)23.277.4
Fats (g)1.75.5
(saturated) (g)0.00.0
Carbohydrates (g)1.65.3
(sugars) (g)0.30.9
Sodium (mg)244813
Sesamin (mg)195648
Caffeine (mg)49163
Green Tea Extract (mg)3099
Alpha Lipoic Acid (mg)3099
Forskolin (mg)2481
Citrus Aurantium (mg)2481
Olive Leaf Extract (mg)1137
Glucomannan Fibre (mg)1032
Cayenne Pepper Extract (mg)310
TYPICAL LEAN EARTH PROTEIN AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 750g package: 30Servings size: 25g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,2104,020
Arginine (mg)2,0706,900
Aspartic Acid (mg)2,4408,140
Cysteine (mg)3201,080
Glutamic Acid (mg)4,28014,250
Glycine (mg)1,0403,470
Histidine (mg)6102,030
Isoleucine (mg)1,0703,560
Leucine (mg)1,9806,600
Lysine (mg)1,4404,800
Methionine (mg)3501,180
Phenylalanine (mg)1,3204,390
Proline (mg)1,1403,790
Serine (mg)1,1803,940
Threonine (mg)8902,980
Tryptophan (mg)5901,950
Tyrosine (mg)9903,290
Valine (mg)1,3204,390

Lean Earth Protein Reviews