Nothing in your cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty 😢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No recent items

HASTA Whey Protein Isolate

4.8 from 36 .

A protein safe for use in tested sports.
HASTA Certified
WPI has a low lactose content with lactose that is normally found in WPC filtered out.
Low Lactose
One of the purest Whey Protein Isolates on the market, with ultra high levels of protein.
Highest Protein
Multibuy Discounts

Save on HASTA WPI with multibuy discounts. Add 2 or more bags of any flavour to your cart and start saving.

Price Per Bag

  • 1kg = $45.00
  • 2kg (2 x 1kg) bags = $44.00 each
  • 3kg (3 x 1kg) bags = $42.67 each
  • 4kg (4 x 1kg) bags = $42.25 each
  • 5kg (5 x 1kg) bags = $41.20 each
  • 10kg (10 x 1kg) bags = $40.70 each
$45.00

Earn at least 135 Whey Cool Points

Pay in four instalments for orders over $100

Package Size - 1kg


Full product details

Customers also bought

Bulk Nutrients' Pre Workout 101 certified to crush workouts offers sustained energy more focus and no crash
1711 reviews
$39.00
Bulk Nutrients' Dextrose Monohydrate is a rapidly absorbed carbohydrate promoting muscle growth and recovery ideally taken post workout
111 reviews
$25.00
Bulk Nutrients' SportsFuel 101 blend of carbs protein free form amino acids and electrolytes to assist with energy hydration reducing muscle soreness and sustaining energy levels
285 reviews
$27.00
Bulk Nutrients' Branched Chain Amino Acids BCAAs Unflavoured 100% pharmaceutical grade and are unflavoured for maximum purity
195 reviews
$22.00 - $49.00
Bulk Nutrients' BCAA Recovery have countless studies showing benefits in reducing muscle soreness
1493 reviews
$28.00
Bulk Nutrients' Electrolyte Plus is a tasty drink designed to improve hydration by replenishing glycogen and electrolytes
367 reviews
$20.00
Bulk Nutrients Metabolic Combo
13 reviews
$49.00
Bulk Nutrients' Maltodextrin a great option for when you need more energy when training its rapidly absorbed and there for you when you need most
79 reviews
$25.00
Bulk Nutrients' Thermowhey Sample Pack grab a 7 pack of mixed flavours and see which is your fave
309 reviews
$14.50
Bulk Nutrients Ashwagandha
23 reviews
$39.00

A protein safe for use in tested sports

Bulk Nutrients’ HASTA Certified Whey Protein Isolate is our same great tasting WPI, with the added security of each batch being tested for SIA - Sports Integrity Australia/WADA banned ingredients.

This additional layer of security is an important factor for athletes competing at the highest level and regularly drug tested. In fact, our HASTA certified WPI is the protein of choice for Central Coast Mariners Football Club!

Pure Whey Protein Isolate designed for athletes

Bulk Nutrients HASTA Certified WPI is high in protein and low in fats, carbs and lactose. This makes it the optimal protein source for athletes looking to kickstart recovery, maintain and grow lean muscle and improve performance.

Why should you choose HASTA certified Whey Protein Isolate?

  • It’s a fast-acting protein powder to support muscle growth and post-workout recovery
  • HASTA Certified WPI is a lean protein that’s super low in carbs and fats
  • Safe for use in tested sports - Each batch is tested for SIA - Sports Integrity Australia/WADA banned ingredients
  • Naturally high in amino acids to support muscle recovery and development

HASTA Certified for your safety

Before going on sale, every batch of delicious HASTA Certified WPI is sent off for testing with Human and Supplement Testing Australia (HASTA) to ensure it’s free of any SIA - Sports Integrity Australia/WADA banned substances. HASTA’s drug screen is one of the most comprehensive screens available, covering more than 200 identified banned substances.

Bulk Nutrients’ HASTA lab test results

Below is the current and historical HASTA test results of HASTA WPI, so you can buy Bulk Nutrients with confidence. For the full list of all our HASTA lab tests click here.

Directions & Ingredients

Dosage

30 grams (approx. 1 densely packed rounded scoop) after training for maximum nutritional benefit, or anytime during the day for a low fat snack replacement or to boost your protein intake.

For the greatest accuracy, we recommend following our guide here.

Directions for Whey Protein Isolate

Combine powder with 300-400ml of water or low fat milk and consume immediately.

Ingredients

Cross and Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (WPI), Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose).

  • Chocolate flavour contains cocoa.

Allergens

Contains Milk.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently asked questions about Hasta WPI

How does Hasta Whey Protein Isolate taste?

Hasta Whey Protein Isolate is flavoured and is generally considered to have a pleasant taste.

What is Hasta WPI made from?

Hasta Whey Protein Isolate is a protein derived from milk.

Are samples of Hasta WPI available?

Sorry we do not provide samples of Hasta Whey Protein Isolate.

How is Hasta WPI packaged?

Hasta Whey Protein Isolate is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for Hasta WPI recyclable?

In theory yes, but not in all council areas right now.

The REDcycle program has been discontinued, and the industry is working together to find a solution to continue recycling soft plastics. For now, we recommend checking with your local council, but most require you to put the packaging in your regular landfill bin.

The included scoop can be recycled as hard plastic in your local council pickup.

For more information about what Bulk is doing to improve sustainability, check this article.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one bag of Hasta WPI at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Hasta Whey Protein Isolate begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

HASTA WPI Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4801,598.4
Protein (g)25.585.2
Fats (g)0.51.7
(saturated) (g)0.41.2
Carbohydrates (g)1.23.9
(sugars) (g)0.31.0
Sodium (mg)55182.8
VANILLA NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4811,602
Protein (g)26.688.5
Fats (g)0.31.0
(saturated) (g)0.20.7
Carbohydrates (g)0.92.9
(sugars) (g)0.20.8
Sodium (mg)54179
TYPICAL WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Typical Amino Acid ProfileAvg Qty Per ServeAvg Qty Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,3794,597
Arginine (mg)7262,420
Aspartic Acid (mg)3,02310,077
Cysteine (mg)9673,223
Glutamic Acid (mg)4,25714,190
Glycine (mg)4351,450
Histidine (mg)4841,613
Isoleucine (mg)1,5245,080
Leucine (mg)3,45911,530
Lysine (mg)2,7099,030
Methionine (mg)5801,933
Phenylalanine (mg)9193,063
Proline (mg)1,0883,627
Serine (mg)1,0883,627
Threonine (mg)1,2824,273
Tryptophan (mg)5801,933
Tyrosine (mg)1,0163,387
Valine (mg)1,3544,513

HASTA Whey Protein Isolate Reviews

Popular Posts from the Bulk Blog

With over 700 recipes and articles, the Bulk Nutrients Blog has something for everyone! Find a new workout, meet our ambassadors or take a deep dive into our products today.

Compare all Bulk Nutrients proteins

Popular Proteins

Popular Products

Popular Categories

About Bulk Nutrients

We're an Australian manufacturer and supplier of high quality sports supplements.

Operating since 2008, Bulk Nutrients has become one of the premier Australian brands to supply nutritional products to top level athletes, competitors and those on a journey to a healthier lifestyle.

Find out more about Bulk.

Contact Bulk Nutrients

One thing that sets Bulk Nutrients apart is that we love to talk to our customers!

Whether you need product advice, help with the website or need a change made to your order... call us on +61 3 6266 4725.

If you prefer email you can email us day or night at info@bulknutrients.com.au

For online chat, hit the 'Chat' button in the bottom right hand corner of your screen and you'll be connected to one of our lovely customer service team.

Or if you'd like to get in touch through our online contact form, that's cool too!

Follow us on Social Media

Bulk Nutrients on FacebookCheck out Bulk Nutrients' Instagram postsView Bulk Nutrients' TikTok contentView Bulk Nutrients' YouTube Channel

Resources

Information

We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which our organisation operates, the Melukerdee People of the South East Nation and pay our respects to Elders past, present, and emerging.

Bulk Nutrients is proudly
Australian owned and operated.

7 Crabtree Road, Grove, Tasmania, 7109.
ABN: 17 158 981 447

Terms & ConditionsSustainability StrategyPrivacy PolicyPayment InformationSitemap

All prices are in Australian dollars (AUD) and include GST unless otherwise stated.
All content copyright © Bulk Nutrients 2008 - 2024