Nothing in your cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty 😢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No recent items

HASTA Whey Protein Isolate

Bulk Nutrients’ HASTA Certified Whey Protein Isolate is our same great tasting WPI, which is one of the purest Whey Protein Isolates on the market. HASTA WPI comes with the added security of each batch being tested for SIA (formerly ASADA)/WADA banned ingredients.

(4.5 from 4 reviews. Read the reviews or leave your own.)

$42.00

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Buy in bulk and save

1kg = $42.00

2kg (2 x 1kg) = $40.50 each
3kg (3 x 1kg) = $38.00 each
4kg (4 x 1kg) = $36.00 each
5kg (5 x 1kg) = $35.00 each
10kg (10 x 1kg) = $34.50 each
15kg (15 x 1kg) = $34.00 each
20kg (20 x 1kg) = $33.00 each

Package Size

Flavour

HASTA certified

Low Lactose

Highest Protein

A protein safe for use in tested sports

Bulk Nutrients’ HASTA Certified Whey Protein Isolate is our same great tasting WPI, with the added security of each batch being tested for SIA - Sports Integrity Australia/WADA banned ingredients.

This additional layer of security is an important factor for athletes competing at the highest level and regularly drug tested. In fact, our HASTA certified WPI is the protein of choice for Melbourne City Football Club!

Pure Whey Protein Isolate designed for athletes

Bulk Nutrients HASTA Certified WPI is high in protein and low in fats, carbs and lactose. This makes it the optimal protein source for athletes looking to kickstart recovery, maintain and grow lean muscle and improve performance.

Why should you choose HASTA certified Whey Protein Isolate?

  • It’s a fast-acting protein powder to support muscle growth and post-workout recovery
  • HASTA Certified WPI is a lean protein that’s super low in carbs and fats
  • Safe for use in tested sports - Each batch is tested for SIA - Sports Integrity Australia/WADA banned ingredients
  • Naturally high in amino acids to support muscle recovery and development

HASTA Certified for your safety

Before going on sale, every batch of delicious HASTA Certified WPI is sent off for testing with Human and Supplement Testing Australia (HASTA) to ensure it’s free of any SIA - Sports Integrity Australia/WADA banned substances. HASTA’s drug screen is one of the most comprehensive screens available, covering more than 200 identified banned substances.

Directions & Ingredients

Dosage

30 grams (approx. 1 densely packed rounded scoop) after training for maximum nutritional benefit, or anytime during the day for a low fat snack replacement or to boost your protein intake.
For greatest accuracy, we recommend occasionally check the weigh of your dosage.

Directions for Whey Protein Isolate

Combine powder with 300-400ml of water or low fat milk and consume immediately.

Ingredients

Cross and Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (WPI), Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose).

  • Chocolate flavour contain cocoa.

Allergens

Contains Milk.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently asked questions about Hasta WPI

How does Hasta Whey Protein Isolate taste?

Hasta Whey Protein Isolate is flavoured and is generally considered to have a pleasant taste.

What is Hasta WPI made from?

Hasta Whey Protein Isolate is a protein derived from milk.

Are samples of Hasta WPI available?

Sorry we do not provide samples of Hasta Whey Protein Isolate.

How is Hasta WPI packaged?

Hasta Whey Protein Isolate is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for Hasta WPI recyclable?

Yes! The bag can be recycled by placing it in the REDcycle drop off point bins. The included scoop can be recycled as a hard plastic in your local council pickup.

If you'd like more information, check this article which breaks down how Bulk's various products' packaging can be recycled.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one bag of Hasta WPI at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Hasta Whey Protein Isolate begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

HASTA WPI Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4801,598.4
Protein (g)25.585.2
Fats (g)0.51.7
(saturated) (g)0.41.2
Carbohydrates (g)1.23.9
(sugars) (g)0.31.0
Sodium (mg)55182.8
VANILLA NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4811,602
Protein (g)26.688.5
Fats (g)0.31.0
(saturated) (g)0.20.7
Carbohydrates (g)0.92.9
(sugars) (g)0.20.8
Sodium (mg)54179
TYPICAL WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Typical Amino Acid ProfileAvg Qty Per ServeAvg Qty Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,3794,597
Arginine (mg)7262,420
Aspartic Acid (mg)3,02310,077
Cysteine (mg)9673,223
Glutamic Acid (mg)4,25714,190
Glycine (mg)4351,450
Histidine (mg)4841,613
Isoleucine (mg)1,5245,080
Leucine (mg)3,45911,530
Lysine (mg)2,7099,030
Methionine (mg)5801,933
Phenylalanine (mg)9193,063
Proline (mg)1,0883,627
Serine (mg)1,0883,627
Threonine (mg)1,2824,273
Tryptophan (mg)5801,933
Tyrosine (mg)1,0163,387
Valine (mg)1,3544,513

HASTA Whey Protein Isolate Reviews

Popular Posts from the Bulk Nutrients Blog

Compare all Bulk Nutrients proteins

About Bulk Nutrients

We're an Australian manufacturer and supplier of high quality sports supplements.

Operating since 2008, Bulk Nutrients has become one of the premier Australian brands to supply nutritional products to top level athletes, competitors and those on a journey to a healthier lifestyle.

Follow us on Social Media

Contact Bulk Nutrients

One thing that sets Bulk Nutrients apart is that we love to talk to our customers!

Whether you need product advice, help with the website or need a change made to your order... call us on +61 3 6266 4725.

If you prefer email you can email us day or night at info@bulknutrients.com.au

For online chat, hit the 'Chat' button in the bottom right hand corner of your screen and you'll be connected to one of our lovely customer service team.

Or if you'd like to get in touch through our online contact form, that's cool too!

Information

We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which our organisation operates,
the Melukerdee People of the South East Nation and pay our respects to Elders past present and emerging.

Bulk Nutrients is proudly
Australian owned and operated.

7 Crabtree Road, Grove, Tasmania, 7109.
ABN: 17 158 981 447

Terms & ConditionsSustainability StrategyPrivacy PolicyPayment Information