Natural Whey Protein Isolate

Sourced from grass fed, 100% hormone free cows makes Bulk Nutrients' Natural WPI one of the cleanest and purest whey protein options available.

(4.7 from 108 reviews. or .)

$48.00

Earn at least 144 Whey Cool Points

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Price Per Bag

1kg = $48.00

2kg (2 x 1kg) bags = $47.00 each
3kg (3 x 1kg) bags = $46.00 each
4kg (4 x 1kg) bags = $45.00 each
5kg (5 x 1kg) bags = $44.00 each

Availability

In stock for same day dispatch when you order before 3pm AEDT (Monday to Friday)

Package Size

Flavour

Share this product

All natural ingredients

Lean Muscle Growth

Ultra low in fats & carbs

Natural Whey Protein Isolate WPI

All natural ingredients, GMO free

Bulk Nutrients natural Whey Protein Isolate (WPI) is one of the cleanest and purest whey proteins available in the world. It comes from grass fed cows and is 100% hormone free. Our Natural WPI contains virtually no lactose, and being extremely low in both fat and carbs, it is an ideal post training/exercise protein shake.

Our Whey Protein Isolate is manufactured using cross flow micro filtration, and is naturally rich in branched chain and essential amino acids (BCAAs and EAAs) and is therefore perfect for muscle recovery and repair. High in protein at 91% it has less than 1gram (g) of fat or carbs per serve.

All natural flavours and sweetened with natural Stevia

Our Natural WPI is great tasting and we use only natural flavours and sweeten with stevia to ensure an all natural product.

We use natural cocoa and vanillan at the lowest inclusion rate to ensure our natural Whey Protein Isolate is pure and also great tasting.

Directions & Ingredients

Dosage

30 grams (approximately 1 level scoop) after training for maximum nutritional benefit, or anytime during the day for a low fat snack replacement or to boost your protein intake.

Directions for Natural Whey Protein Isolate

Combine powder with 300-400ml of water or low fat milk and consume immediately.

Ingredients

Chocolate flavour
100% Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa, Natural Sweetener (Stevia).

Vanilla flavour
100% Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Stevia).

Allergens

Contains Dairy.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently asked questions about Natural Whey Protein Isolate

How does Natural Whey Protein Isolate taste?

Natural Whey Protein Isolate is considered to have a pleasant taste. Natural/raw is generally considered to have a neutral taste.

What is Natural Whey Protein Isolate made from?

Natural Whey Protein Isolate is a protein derived from milk.

Are samples of Natural Whey Protein Isolate available?

If it's in stock and listed on our sample form here, you can request one!

How is Natural Whey Protein Isolate packaged?

Natural Whey Protein Isolate is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for Natural Whey Protein Isolate recyclable?

Yes! The bag can be recycled by placing it in the REDcycle drop off point bins. The included scoop can be recycled as a hard plastic in your local council pickup.

If you'd like more information, check this article which breaks down how Bulk's various products' packaging can be recycled.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one of this product at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Natural Whey Protein Isolate begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Natural WPI Lab Testing Results

At Bulk Nutrients we take our products’ purity very seriously.

To maintain our Natural WPI’s consistent high quality, we send a cross section of our product range away to be tested for protein purity by the National Measurement Institute (NMI) each month.

The NMI is a laboratory run by the Australian Government, which is used for police forensic testing, SIA - Sports Integrity Australia drug screening and by multinational food manufacturers for quality and safety testing.

NMI has conducted many hundreds of tests on Bulk Nutrients products for more than 6 years.

Lab testing results for Natural WPI.

Recipes containing Natural WPI

The Recipe Section of the Bulk Nutrients Blog now has over 300 healthy recipes.

Here are some of our favourites that use Natural Whey Protein Isolate:

Natural WPI Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE NATURAL WPI NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4721,572
Protein (g)2686.7
Fats (g)0.41.4
(saturated) (g)0.31.0
Carbohydrates (g)0.51.7
(sugars) (g)0.51.5
Sodium (mg)62205
VANILLA NATURAL WPI NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4791,598
Protein (g)26.789.0
Fats (g)0.31.0
(saturated) (g)0.20.7
Carbohydrates (g)0.30.9
(sugars) (g)0.30.9
Sodium (mg)55184
TYPICAL NATURAL WPI AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,3794,597
Arginine (mg)7262,420
Aspartic Acid (mg)3,02310,077
Cysteine (mg)9673,223
Glutamic Acid (mg)4,25714,190
Glycine (mg)4351,450
Histidine (mg)4841,613
Isoleucine (mg)1,5245,080
Leucine (mg)3,45911,530
Lysine (mg)2,7099,030
Methionine (mg)5801,933
Phenylalanine (mg)9193,063
Proline (mg)1,0883,627
Serine (mg)1,0883,627
Threonine (mg)1,2824,273
Tryptophan (mg)5801,933
Tyrosine (mg)1,0163,387
Valine (mg)1,3544,513

Natural Whey Protein Isolate Reviews