Nothing in your cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty 😢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No recent items

Natural Whey Protein Isolate

Sourced from grass fed, 100% hormone free cows makes Bulk Nutrients' Natural WPI one of the cleanest and purest whey protein options available.

4.8 from 222 reviews. .

$48.00

Earn at least 144 Whey Cool Points

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Price Per Bag

1kg = $48.00

2kg (2 x 1kg) bags = $47.00 each
3kg (3 x 1kg) bags = $46.00 each
4kg (4 x 1kg) bags = $45.00 each
5kg (5 x 1kg) bags = $44.00 each

Availability

 

Package Size

Flavour

Customers also bought

Bulk Nutrients' Australian Natural Whey Protein Concentrate containing zero artificial flavours or sweeteners is a great option to boost your protein intake
188 reviews
$37.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Whey Protein Concentrate Sample Pack are perfect for when you're travelling
149 reviews
$13.50
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' N Acetyl Cysteine (NAC) Capsules is a specially modified form of the essential amino acid cysteine
8 reviews
$33.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Mug Cake Multi Pack seven pack of single serve sachets perfect after dinner snack
276 reviews
$17.50
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Whey Protein Isolate Sample Pack are perfect for when you're travelling
356 reviews
$15.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients L-Carnitine Tartrate can assist with weight loss while also helping to reduce muscle damage when training
55 reviews
$29.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' KidActiv has been formulated to fuel kids on their most active days
141 reviews
$33.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Stainless Steel Shaker tough enough to endure every day has a 700ml capacity with a clear window to help you measure liquids
421 reviews
$20.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Lysine HCL is a popular choice when it comes to health playing a major role in many bodily functions
61 reviews
$12.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients L-Theanine 100g - Supports relaxation and positive mood
33 reviews
$22.00
View Details

All natural ingredients

Lean Muscle Growth

Ultra low in fats & carbs

Natural Whey Protein Isolate WPI

All natural ingredients, GMO free

Bulk Nutrients natural Whey Protein Isolate (WPI) is one of the cleanest and purest whey proteins available in the world. It comes from grass fed cows and is 100% hormone free. Our Natural WPI contains virtually no lactose, and being extremely low in both fat and carbs, it is an ideal post training/exercise protein shake.

Our Whey Protein Isolate is manufactured using cross flow micro filtration, and is naturally rich in branched chain and essential amino acids (BCAAs and EAAs) and is therefore perfect for muscle recovery and repair. High in protein at 91% it has less than 1gram (g) of fat or carbs per serve.

All natural flavours and sweetened with natural Stevia

Our Natural WPI is great tasting and we use only natural flavours and sweeten with stevia to ensure an all natural product.

We use natural cocoa and vanillan at the lowest inclusion rate to ensure our natural Whey Protein Isolate is pure and also great tasting.

Other Whey Proteins from Bulk Nutrients

If Natural WPI doesn't sounds like your ideal product, explore our other Whey Protein Powders.

Directions & Ingredients

Dosage

30 grams (approximately 1 level scoop) after training for maximum nutritional benefit, or anytime during the day for a low fat snack replacement or to boost your protein intake.

Directions for Natural Whey Protein Isolate

Combine powder with 300-400ml of water or low fat milk and consume immediately.

Ingredients

Chocolate flavour
100% Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Chocolate Flavouring, Cocoa, Natural Sweetener (Stevia).

Vanilla flavour
100% Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Sweetener (Stevia).

Allergens

Contains Dairy.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently asked questions about Natural Whey Protein Isolate

How does Natural Whey Protein Isolate taste?

Natural Whey Protein Isolate is considered to have a pleasant taste. Natural/raw is generally considered to have a neutral taste.

What is Natural Whey Protein Isolate made from?

Natural Whey Protein Isolate is a protein derived from milk.

Are samples of Natural Whey Protein Isolate available?

Sorry, we do not provide samples of Natural Whey Protein Isolate.

How is Natural Whey Protein Isolate packaged?

Natural Whey Protein Isolate is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for Natural Whey Protein Isolate recyclable?

In theory yes, but not in all council areas right now.

The REDcycle program has been discontinued, and the industry is working together to find a solution to continue recycling soft plastics. For now, we recommend checking with your local council, but most require you to put the packaging in your regular landfill bin.

The included scoop can be recycled as hard plastic in your local council pickup.

For more information about what Bulk is doing to improve sustainability, check this article.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one of this product at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Natural Whey Protein Isolate begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Natural WPI Lab Testing Results

At Bulk Nutrients we take our products’ purity very seriously.

To maintain our Natural WPI’s consistent high quality, we send a cross-section of our product range to certified Australian laboratories for testing, such as Biotest, National Measurement Institute and Southern Cross University which are all independently verified and NATA accredited.

The NMI is a laboratory run by the Australian Government, which is used for police forensic testing, SIA - Sports Integrity Australia drug screening and by multinational food manufacturers for quality and safety testing.

NMI has conducted many hundreds of tests on Bulk Nutrients products for more than 6 years.

Lab testing results for Natural WPI

Recipes containing Natural WPI

The Recipe Section of the Bulk Nutrients Blog now has over 300 healthy recipes.

Here are some of our favourites that use Natural Whey Protein Isolate:

Natural WPI Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE NATURAL WPI NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4721,572
Protein (g)2686.7
Fats (g)0.41.4
(saturated) (g)0.31.0
Carbohydrates (g)0.51.7
(sugars) (g)0.51.5
Sodium (mg)62205
VANILLA NATURAL WPI NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)4791,598
Protein (g)26.789.0
Fats (g)0.31.0
(saturated) (g)0.20.7
Carbohydrates (g)0.30.9
(sugars) (g)0.30.9
Sodium (mg)55184
TYPICAL NATURAL WPI AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,3794,597
Arginine (mg)7262,420
Aspartic Acid (mg)3,02310,077
Cysteine (mg)9673,223
Glutamic Acid (mg)4,25714,190
Glycine (mg)4351,450
Histidine (mg)4841,613
Isoleucine (mg)1,5245,080
Leucine (mg)3,45911,530
Lysine (mg)2,7099,030
Methionine (mg)5801,933
Phenylalanine (mg)9193,063
Proline (mg)1,0883,627
Serine (mg)1,0883,627
Threonine (mg)1,2824,273
Tryptophan (mg)5801,933
Tyrosine (mg)1,0163,387
Valine (mg)1,3544,513

Natural Whey Protein Isolate Reviews

Popular Posts from the Bulk Blog

With over 700 recipes and articles, the Bulk Nutrients Blog has something for everyone! Find a new workout, meet our ambassadors or take a deep dive into our products today.

Compare all Bulk Nutrients proteins

Popular Proteins

Popular Products

Popular Categories

About Bulk Nutrients

We're an Australian manufacturer and supplier of high quality sports supplements.

Operating since 2008, Bulk Nutrients has become one of the premier Australian brands to supply nutritional products to top level athletes, competitors and those on a journey to a healthier lifestyle.

Find out more about Bulk.

Contact Bulk Nutrients

One thing that sets Bulk Nutrients apart is that we love to talk to our customers!

Whether you need product advice, help with the website or need a change made to your order... call us on +61 3 6266 4725.

If you prefer email you can email us day or night at info@bulknutrients.com.au

For online chat, hit the 'Chat' button in the bottom right hand corner of your screen and you'll be connected to one of our lovely customer service team.

Or if you'd like to get in touch through our online contact form, that's cool too!

Follow us on Social Media

Bulk Nutrients on FacebookCheck out Bulk Nutrients' Instagram postsView Bulk Nutrients' TikTok contentView Bulk Nutrients' YouTube Channel

Resources

Information

We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which our organisation operates, the Melukerdee People of the South East Nation and pay our respects to Elders past, present, and emerging.

Bulk Nutrients is proudly
Australian owned and operated.

7 Crabtree Road, Grove, Tasmania, 7109.
ABN: 17 158 981 447

Terms & ConditionsSustainability StrategyPrivacy PolicyPayment InformationSitemap

All prices are in Australian dollars (AUD) and include GST unless otherwise stated.
All content copyright © Bulk Nutrients 2008 - 2024