Nothing in your cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty 😢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No recent items

Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate

Containing zero artificial flavours or sweeteners, Bulk Nutrients' delicious Natural WPC is a great option to boost your protein intake.

4.8 from 189 reviews. .

$37.00

Earn at least 111 Whey Cool Points

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Price Per Bag

1kg = $37.00

2kg (2 x 1kg) bags = $35.50 each
3kg (3 x 1kg) bags = $35.00 each
4kg (4 x 1kg) bags = $34.25 each
5kg (5 x 1kg) bags = $34.00 each

Availability

 

Package Size

Flavour

Customers also bought

Bulk Nutrients' Natural Whey Protein Isolate one of the cleanest and purest whey protein options available
222 reviews
$48.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Soy Protein Isolate is a 100% pure plant based alternative to traditional dairy proteins
252 reviews
$33.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Spirulina packed with vitamins and minerals offers many benefits to maintain a healthy body
136 reviews
$18.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Vital Pre Mix a small serve only 1.46g offers up to 25% of your recommended daily intake of vitamins and minerals
65 reviews
$25.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' KidActiv Mini Shaker 400ml is perfect for kids
104 reviews
$5.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Micellar Casein is a creamy protein and makes a tasty night time snack too
800 reviews
$39.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Whey Protein Concentrate Sample Pack are perfect for when you're travelling
151 reviews
$13.50
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Green Fusion packed with vitamins minerals and anti oxidants a blend you can trust
562 reviews
$30.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Pea Protein Isolate Powder offers a great plant based option for those after a dairy alternative
528 reviews
$33.00
View Details
Bulk Nutrients' Cissus Quadrangularis (10-1) can help to reduce joint pain thanks to its effective anti inflammatory properties
40 reviews
$29.00
View Details

All natural sweetener

Lean Muscle Growth

Australian WPC

Australian Whey Protein Concentrate, a natural protein powder

All natural ingredients, GMO Free

Bulk Nutrients' Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate (WPC) is an excellent protein supplement for after training but can also be used at any time of the day to increase protein consumption.

Milk from grass fed, hormone free Australian cows

Naturally rich in branched chain and essential amino acids (BCAAs and EAAs), it’s delicious and derived via ultra filtration, from the milk of Australian grass fed and hormone free cows.

Whey Protein Concentrate has the ideal amino acid spread to facilitate muscle repair and recovery.

Naturally sweetened Chocolate and Vanilla flavours

Our natural range contains no artificial flavours, colours or sweeteners. Instead, we use natural cocoa and natural vanilla flavouring which we combine with stevia for a great tasting protein shake.

Lean Muscle Growth

Whey Protein Concentrate has the perfect amino acid spread to support growth and maintenance of lean muscle mass.

Used in combination with carbohydrates such as Maltodextrin, Dextrose or Fine Powdered Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate can be used as an effective and economical mass gaining protein shake.

Natural Health consumers

Our raw Whey Protein Concentrate is simply 100% pure, ultra filtered Whey Protein Concentrate from an Australian manufacturer.

Our flavoured Natural Whey Protein Concentrate is sweetened with stevia and flavoured with either freeze dried Australian fruit powders, cocoa or natural vanilla flavouring.

WPC use for Weight Loss

Our Natural Whey Protein Concentrate is a good source of protein (23g per serve), and can be used as a great tasting and convenient snack.

Directions & Ingredients

Dosage

Consume 30 grams (approximately 1 level scoop) after training for maximum nutritional benefit, or anytime during the day for a low fat snack replacement or to boost your protein intake.

Directions for Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate

Combine powder with 300-400ml of liquid and consume immediately. Natural WPC is amazing in recipes or with fresh fruit in smoothies.

Ingredients

Chocolate flavour
Australian Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Sweetener (Stevia).

Vanilla flavour
Australian Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Flavouring, Sweetener (Stevia).

Raw flavour
Australian Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate.

Allergens

Contains Dairy and Soy (Soy Lecithin).

Storage

Keep package well sealed, store away from moisture, light and heat.

Further Reading on Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate

Frequently Asked Questions about Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate

How does Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate taste?

Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate is flavoured considered to have a pleasant taste. The raw version is considered to have a neutral taste.

What is Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate made from?

Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate is a protein derived from milk.

Are samples of Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate available?

If it's in stock and listed on our sample form here, you can request one!

How is Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate packaged?

Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate is packaged in resealable 1kg bags.

Is the packaging for Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate recyclable?

In theory yes, but not in all council areas right now.

The REDcycle program has been discontinued, and the industry is working together to find a solution to continue recycling soft plastics. For now, we recommend checking with your local council, but most require you to put the packaging in your regular landfill bin.

The included scoop can be recycled as hard plastic in your local council pickup.

For more information about what Bulk is doing to improve sustainability, check this article.

Can I receive a discount by buying more than one bag of Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Natural WPC Lab Testing Results

At Bulk Nutrients we take our products’ purity very seriously.

To maintain our Natural WPC’s consistent high quality, we send a cross-section of our product range to certified Australian laboratories for testing, such as Biotest, National Measurement Institute and Southern Cross University which are all independently verified and NATA accredited.

The NMI is a laboratory run by the Australian Government, which is used for police forensic testing, SIA - Sports Integrity Australia drug screening and by multinational food manufacturers for quality and safety testing.

NMI has conducted many hundreds of tests on Bulk Nutrients products for more than 6 years.

Lab testing results for Natural WPC

Recipes containing Natural Australian WPC

The Recipe Section of the Bulk Nutrients Blog now has over 300 healthy recipes.

Here are some of our favourites that use Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate:

Natural Australian WPC Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)5041,680
Protein (g)22.173.5
Fats (g)2.06.7
(saturated) (g)1.24.0
Carbohydrates (g)3.010.1
(sugars) (g)2.68.8
Sodium (mg)72239
VANILLA NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)5031,677
Protein (g)22.274.1
Fats (g)1.96.3
(saturated) (g)1.13.8
Carbohydrates (g)3.110.3
(sugars) (g)3.110.2
Sodium (mg)73244
RAW/UNFLAVOURED NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)5071,690
Protein (g)22.876.0
Fats (g)1.96.5
(saturated) (g)1.23.9
Carbohydrates (g)2.79.1
(sugars) (g)2.79.1
Sodium (mg)75250
TYPICAL NATURAL WPC AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 33Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,1883,960
Arginine (mg)6272,090
Aspartic Acid (mg)2,4728,240
Cysteine (mg)5731,910
Glutamic Acid (mg)4,21814,060
Glycine (mg)4441,480
Histidine (mg)4231,410
Isoleucine (mg)1,4764,920
Leucine (mg)2,5208,400
Lysine (mg)2,2057,350
Methionine (mg)5101,700
Phenylalanine (mg)7652,550
Proline (mg)1,3894,630
Serine (mg)1,2124,040
Threonine (mg)1,6595,530
Tryptophan (mg)4591,530
Tyrosine (mg)6662,220
Valine (mg)1,4134,710

Natural Australian Whey Protein Concentrate Reviews

Popular Posts from the Bulk Blog

With over 700 recipes and articles, the Bulk Nutrients Blog has something for everyone! Find a new workout, meet our ambassadors or take a deep dive into our products today.

Compare all Bulk Nutrients proteins

Popular Proteins

Popular Products

Popular Categories

About Bulk Nutrients

We're an Australian manufacturer and supplier of high quality sports supplements.

Operating since 2008, Bulk Nutrients has become one of the premier Australian brands to supply nutritional products to top level athletes, competitors and those on a journey to a healthier lifestyle.

Find out more about Bulk.

Contact Bulk Nutrients

One thing that sets Bulk Nutrients apart is that we love to talk to our customers!

Whether you need product advice, help with the website or need a change made to your order... call us on +61 3 6266 4725.

If you prefer email you can email us day or night at info@bulknutrients.com.au

For online chat, hit the 'Chat' button in the bottom right hand corner of your screen and you'll be connected to one of our lovely customer service team.

Or if you'd like to get in touch through our online contact form, that's cool too!

Follow us on Social Media

Bulk Nutrients on FacebookCheck out Bulk Nutrients' Instagram postsView Bulk Nutrients' TikTok contentView Bulk Nutrients' YouTube Channel

Resources

Information

We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which our organisation operates, the Melukerdee People of the South East Nation and pay our respects to Elders past, present, and emerging.

Bulk Nutrients is proudly
Australian owned and operated.

7 Crabtree Road, Grove, Tasmania, 7109.
ABN: 17 158 981 447

Terms & ConditionsSustainability StrategyPrivacy PolicyPayment InformationSitemap

All prices are in Australian dollars (AUD) and include GST unless otherwise stated.
All content copyright Š Bulk Nutrients 2008 - 2024