Nothing in your cart

Uh oh! Your cart is empty 😢

One of these products might be what you're after...

No recent items

Egg Protein Powder

Considered one of the most bioavailable proteins available, Egg Protein Powder can help when it comes to muscle growth and recovery.

(4.9 from 32 reviews. Read the reviews or leave your own.)

$27.00

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Buy in bulk and save

500g = $27.00

1kg (2 x 500g) = $24.50 each

Package Size

Egg Protein Powder for Muscle Growth & Recovery

Egg White Protein is arguably the best protein available for muscle growth and recovery. On the biological value scale (BV) egg white protein actually defines the perfect standard with a score of 100.

Egg White Protein is an exceptionally convenient way to consume eggs without any of the messiness associated with separating yolks.

Egg White Protein contains very high amounts of vitamins and minerals, so is one of the best proteins to be taken as a meal replacement. It is also completely lactose-free which makes it perfect for those with allergies.

Egg Protein's Harsh Taste

Egg Protein tastes quite harsh - many people consider it unpleasant. We do not recommend it as a stand alone protein, you may wish to combine it with other products (ie whey, casein).

Egg Protein Powder can also froth easily when shaken excessively. When mixing, only a very gentle stir is required. Stirring or shaking vigorously will see the blend of liquid and egg protein become very frothy which will make it difficult to drink.

Directions & Ingredients

Egg Protein Powder Dosage

Consume 30g of Egg Protein Powder after training. A flat scoop provided equals approximately 30g of Egg Protein Powder.

Directions

Combine powder with liquid (or an already prepared protein shake) and consume immediately. As Egg Protein Powder froths when shaken excessively, we recommend gently stirring to combine the powder.

Ingredients

Egg Albumen (pure egg whites).

Allergens

Contains Egg.

Storage

Keep well sealed, protect from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently asked questions about Egg Protein Powder

How does Egg Protein Powder taste?

Egg Protein Powder is unflavoured and is generally considered to be bitter.

What is Egg Protein Powder made from?

This product is a protein derived from egg whites which are made in Belgium.

Are samples available of Egg Protein Powder?

Sorry we do not provide samples of this product.

How is Egg Protein Powder packaged?

This product is packaged in resealable 500g pouches.

Egg Protein Powder Nutrition Panels

EGG PROTEIN POWDER NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 500g package: 16Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)488.71,629
Protein (g)2479
Fats (g)00
(saturated) (g)00
Carbohydrates (g)< 0.10.1
(sugars) (g)< 0.10.1
Sodium (mg)3721,240
TYPICAL AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 500g package: 16Servings size: 30g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,5005,000
Arginine (mg)1,4104,700
Aspartic Acid (mg)2,4608,200
Cysteine (mg)6602,200
Glutamic Acid (mg)3,15010,500
Glycine (mg)8402,800
Histidine (mg)5701,900
Isoleucine (mg)1,2904,300
Leucine (mg)2,0706,900
Lysine (mg)1,5305,100
Methionine (mg)9003,000
Phenylalanine (mg)1,4104,700
Proline (mg)9303,100
Serine (mg)1,6505,500
Threonine (mg)1,0803,600
Tryptophan (mg)3901,300
Tyrosine (mg)9603,200
Valine (mg)1,6805,600

Egg Protein Powder Reviews

Popular Posts from the Bulk Nutrients Blog

Compare all Bulk Nutrients proteins

About Bulk Nutrients

We're an Australian manufacturer and supplier of high quality sports supplements.

Operating since 2008, Bulk Nutrients has become one of the premier Australian brands to supply nutritional products to top level athletes, competitors and those on a journey to a healthier lifestyle.

Follow us on Social Media

Contact Bulk Nutrients

One thing that sets Bulk Nutrients apart is that we love to talk to our customers!

Whether you need product advice, help with the website or need a change made to your order... call us on +61 3 6266 4725.

If you prefer email you can email us day or night at info@bulknutrients.com.au

For online chat, hit the 'Chat' button in the bottom right hand corner of your screen and you'll be connected to one of our lovely customer service team.

Or if you'd like to get in touch through our online contact form, that's cool too!

Information

We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which our organisation operates,
the Melukerdee People of the South East Nation and pay our respects to Elders past present and emerging.

Bulk Nutrients is proudly
Australian owned and operated.

7 Crabtree Road, Grove, Tasmania, 7109.
ABN: 17 158 981 447

Terms & ConditionsSustainability StrategyPrivacy PolicyPayment Information