Earth Meal

A healthy, plant based meal replacement which only uses natural sweeteners and is perfect for those with an active lifestyle. Now with an improved taste and texture, Earth Meal even includes a probiotic.

(4.5 from 81 reviews. or .)

$40.00

Lactose Free

Gluten Free Ingredients

Vegetarian

Vegan

Taste

Mixability

Effectiveness

Value for Money

Pay in four fortnightly installments when your order is over $100.

Price Per Bag

1kg = $40.00

2kg (2 x 1kg) bags = $36.00 each
3kg (3 x 1kg) bags = $35.33 each
4kg (4 x 1kg) bags = $35.00 each
5kg (5 x 1kg) bags = $34.80 each
10kg (10 x 1kg) bags = $34.40 each

Package Size

Flavour

Premium Plant Based & Natural Meal Replacement

Earth Meal is a meal replacement shake like no other. Created with all natural pea and rice protein and natural flavours and sweeteners, Earth Meal offers complete nutrition on the go to support your healthy lifestyle.

Why choose Earth Meal™?

  • Natural flavour and sweeteners
  • Provides 25% of the RDI of vitamins and minerals
  • Completely plant based and vegan friendly
  • Two delicious flavours – Chocolate and Caramel
  • Delivers the energy you need to power through busy days
  • A balanced source of protein, carbohydrates and fats
  • Includes probiotic bacillus subtilis for improved digestion and gut health.

Bulk Nutrients ambassadors Lindsay Perry and Sam Brereton talk about Earth Meal

A healthy plant based meal replacement

Earth Meal contains only real, nutritious ingredients.

It’s an animal free product that’s suitable for vegans, vegetarians, those with dairy free lifestyles or anyone looking for a nutrient packed meal replacement shake.

Protein is sourced from Pea and Rice Proteins; this combination offers a balanced amino acid spectrum to best support lean muscle maintenance.

To give you long lasting energy carbohydrates from Oats and Peas are included as well as an assortment of natural fibrous ingredients including Barley Grass and Konjac.

Are you a fan of Earth Meal™?

Tag us with #bulknutrients on Insta and we'll do the rest.

Rich and creamy, Earth Meal™ satisfies hunger

Earth Meal is a smooth and rich blend that represents a filling meal rather than a watery protein shake.

Free from artificial flavours and sweeteners, the amazing taste comes from the addition of pure stevia and naturally sourced flavourings.

Creamy Chocolate or Sweet Caramel, whichever you choose is sure to excite your taste buds.

Earth Meal™ is bursting with vitamins, minerals and a probiotic

When it comes to meal substitutes, Earth Meal is an extremely nutritious choice.

We've spent countless hours developing a 100% plant based vitamin and mineral blend to include in the Earth Meal formula for a vitality boost.

Each serve of Earth Meal delivers 25% of recommended daily intake (RDI) of vitamins and minerals so you can feel good inside and out.

We've also added patented probiotic bacillus subtilus which can help improve digestion and gut health.

A meal replacement to support your busy lifestyle

If you find yourself struggling to meet your macro needs due to a hectic or demanding work schedule, Earth Meal is ideal.

This nutrient dense meal replacement supports your goals and helps you stay on track even on the busiest of days. Not to mention, it's seriously tasty.

Simply add water, shake and go!

Directions & Ingredients

Dosage

Consume 60g (approximately 2 scoops) of Earth Meal.

Directions

Combine powder with 400-600ml of liquid and consume immediately.

Earth Meal Ingredients

Chocolate Flavour
Pea Protein, Maltodextrin, Fine Powdered Oats, Rice Protein, Cocoa, Pea Fibre, Vegan Vitamin and Mineral Blend, Flavouring, Barley Grass, Glucomannan Fibre, Xanthan Gum, Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit, Stevia), Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).

Caramel Flavour
Pea Protein, Maltodextrin, Fine Powdered Oats, Rice Protein, Flavouring, Pea Fibre, Vegan Vitamin and Mineral Blend, Barley Grass , Glucomannan Fibre, Xanthan Gum, Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit, Stevia), Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).

Allergens

Contains Gluten.

Storage

Keep package well sealed, store away from moisture, light and heat.

Frequently asked questions about Earth Meal

How does Earth Meal taste?

Earth Meal™ is flavoured and is generally considered to have a pleasant taste, though plant-based proteins are not generally considered as nice tasting as dairy proteins.

We have significantly improved this formula when reformulating it.

What is it made from?

Earth Meal is a protein derived from rice and peas and a combination of healthy carbohydrates and fats. Natural ingredients like Konjac, combine with a 100% vegan friendly vitamin and mineral blend and probiotic which aids digestion and gut health. It is finished off with 100% natural flavours and sweeteners, where we combine two stevias with monk fruit for a great result.

Are samples available of this product?

Sorry, we do not provide samples of this product.

How is it packaged?

This product is packaged in resealable 1kg pouches.

Is the packaging for this product recyclable?

Yes! The bag can be recycled by placing it in the REDcycle drop off point bins. The included scoop can be recycled as a hard plastic in your local council pickup.

If you'd like more information, check this article which breaks down how Bulk's various products' packaging can be recycled.

Can I receive a discount buying more than one of this product at once?

Absolutely! Price breaks for Earth Meal begin when you purchase 2 units of any flavour. Just add more than that to your cart to see the savings.

Further Reading on Earth Meal

Earth Meal Nutrition Panels

CHOCOLATE EARTH MEAL NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 16Servings size: 60g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)9311,551
Protein (g)25.041.6
Fats (g)3.25.3
(saturated) (g)0.50.8
Carbohydrates (g)20.033.3
(sugars) (g)1.11.8
Sodium (mg)204340
CARAMEL EARTH MEAL NUTRITION INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 16Servings size: 60g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Energy (kj)9241,541
Protein (g)24.641.0
Fats (g)2.74.6
(saturated) (g)0.10.2
Carbohydrates (g)21.636.0
(sugars) (g)2.03.3
Sodium (mg)199331
EARTH MEAL (AVERAGE OF ALL FLAVOURS) VITAMIN & MINERAL INFORMATION
Servings per 1kg package: 16Servings size: 60g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Vitamin A (mcg)378629
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine) (mcg)509849
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) (mcg)7491,248
Vitamin B3 (Niacin) (mg)47
Vitamin B6 (mcg)7111,185
Vitamin B12 (mcg)12
Vitamin C (mg)1729
Vitamin D (mcg)47
Vitamin E (mcg)4,2907,150
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid) (mcg)88147
Zinc (mg)916
Iodine (mcg)65109
Iron (mg)1016
Magnesium (mg)125209
Calcium (mg)310516
Phosphorous (mg)12
Probiotic - (Bacillus Subtilis) (mg)1525

*note that Probiotic is not a vitamin or mineral

TYPICAL EARTH MEAL AMINO ACID PROFILE
Servings per 1kg package: 16Servings size: 60g
Average Quantity Per ServingAverage Quantity Per 100g
Alanine (mg)1,2492,082
Arginine (mg)2,1663,610
Aspartic Acid (mg)2,6784,463
Cysteine (mg)328546
Glutamic Acid (mg)4,5497,582
Glycine (mg)1,0941,823
Histidine (mg)6551,091
Isoleucine (mg)1,1671,945
Leucine (mg)2,1413,568
Lysine (mg)1,6192,698
Methionine (mg) 344574
Phenylalanine (mg)1,4082,346
Proline (mg)1,2202,033
Serine (mg)1,2432,071
Threonine (mg)9521,586
Tryptophan (mg)6831,138
Tyrosine (mg)1,0041,673
Valine (mg)1,4002,333

Earth Meal Reviews